Welcome to Ansari Law Group, LLP


Ansari Law Group, LLP, is a full service international law firm specializing in Immigration law. We help individuals and businesses worldwide. Ansari Law Group, LLP was founded with the simple belief that the path to United States citizenship doesn't need to be lengthy or complex.


Since its inception, we have helped redefine immigration to the United States by continually breaking new ground in advising clients on strategic immigration options, international transactions, and providing immigration solutions for individuals and investors.


We have a wide range of clientele, including actors, singers, photographers, producers, directors, international award winning athletes, and high profile business executives. We are able to provide our clientele a full range of advisory, legal, financial analysis and due diligence, thereby ensuring a seamless transition into U.S. citizenship.


We establish a very close relationship with each and every client, and understand each client's needs and goals. We recognize that every case is unique and fact-specific.


For more in depth information on our full range of services, please contact us and schedule your consultation.

Practice Areas

1

Green Cards


Extraordinary Talent Green Card: First Preference EB-1

You may be eligible for an employment-based, first-preference visa if you have an extraordinary ability, are an outstanding professor or researcher, or are a multinational executive or manager. Each occupational category has certain requirements that must be met:


Read More




Green Card through Investment: EB-5 Immigrant Investor

USCIS administers the Immigrant Investor Program, also known as "EB-5", created by Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors.


Read More




Employment-Based Immigration: Second Preference EB-2

You may be eligible for an employment-based, second preference visa if you are a member of the professions holding an advanced degree or its equivalent, or a foreign national who has exceptional ability. Below are the occupational categories and requirements:


Read More




Employment-Based Immigration: Third Preference EB-3

You may be eligible for this immigrant visa preference category if you are a skilled worker, professional, or other worker.


Read More




Green Card through family:

To promote family unity, immigration law allows U.S. citizens to petition for certain qualified relatives to come and live permanently in the United States. Eligible immediate relatives include the U.S. citizen's:

  • - Spouse
  • - Unmarried child under the age of 21
  • - Parent (if the U.S. citizen is over the age of 21)



Green Card Through Asylum:

Every year people come to the United States seeking protection because they have suffered persecution or fear that they will suffer persecution due to: Race, religion, nationality, membership in a particular social group, political opinion. If you are eligible for asylum you may be permitted to remain in the United States.

You may include your spouse and children who are in the United States on your application at the time you file or at any time until a final decision is made on your case. To include your child on your application, the child must be under 21 and unmarried.

2

Visas


Employment-Based Visas:


- E-1 Visas Treaty Traders
The E-1 nonimmigrant classification allows nationals of certain countries to be admitted to the United States to engage in international trade.

- E-2 Visas Treaty Investors
The E-2 nonimmigrant classification allows individual investors and the management and executive-level employees of companies from certain countries to be admitted to the United States after the investing a substantial amount of capital in a U.S business.

- H-1B Specialty Occupations and Fashion Models
The H1B nonimmigrant classification allows businesses to employ foreign workers in specialty positions requiring theoretical or technical expertise.


Read More




Visa for Temporary Visitors:

  • - B-1 Business Visa
  • - B-2 Tourist Visa
  • - F1/M1 Student Visa

3

'In-House' Counsel to Foreign Companies and Employer Matters


As 'in-house' counsel to many medium- and large-sized International companies for their immigration law needs, our attorneys steer their clients successfully through the maze of immigration law.


In addition to Immigration matters for individuals, our firm handles a variety of immigration, as well as legal issues surrounding maintaining a business in the United States, starting a new business or expanding companies in to the United States, including:

  • - Corporate Immigration Policies and I-9 Compliance
  • - I-9 and E-Verify
  • - Perm Labor Certification and Green Card Sponsorship
  • - Maintaining Permanent Resident Status and Green Card
  • - Government Audits and Investigations
  • - Human Resource Training
  • - Immigration and Tax Impact of Mergers and Acquisitions, and other Corporate Transactions
  • - Temporary Employment Visas for Employment and Entrepreneurs
  • - Temporary Visas
  • - Immigrant and Non-Immigrant Visa Applications through Consulates and Embassies

Legal Team


Bahar T. Ansari, Founder

Bio



Contact Us

27762 Antonio Parkway, Suite L1-115, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694


PH: 949-887-7138

FAX: 866-438-6295


bahar@ansarilawgroup.com

Ansari Law Group, LLP. All rights reserved.